00:00:00

Get 50% OFF

Log in

Muse AI Video Pricing | Free Credits & Pro Plans

50% OFF

Cancel anytime • unused credits roll over

Lite

First payment: 1,400 credits; renewals: 1,200 credits.

$9.99/month
1,400credits
10 videos
First payment: 1,400 credits · Renewals: 1,200 credits
$1/video

Core model access

2K/4K Image Generation

AI video generation

1 Concurrent Generations

Private Generation

Ads-Free Experience

No watermark

Priority Processing Queue

Priority support

Commercial License

Unlimited Storage

AI Models

Video Models
Seedance 2 Mini
New135
Muse Video
Coming soon

Starter

Start with free credits and core AI image models

$29.99/month
4,000credits
29 videos
$1.03/video

Core model access

2K/4K Image Generation

AI video generation

1 Concurrent Generations

Private Generation

Ads-Free Experience

No watermark

Priority Processing Queue

Priority support

Commercial License

Unlimited Storage

AI Models

Video Models
Seedance 2 Mini
New135
Muse Video
Coming soon
Best Value

Unlimited

Unlimited GPT Image 1.5/2, Nano Banana, Nano Banana Pro/2, Flux Kontext Pro/Max, Seedream 4/5 Lite, Qwen Image Edit, and Seedance 1.5 Pro under Fair Use. 4K images and other models use plan credits.

$149.99/month
25,000credits
337 videos
$0.45/video

Unlimited generations on included models; credits for all others

25,000 credits for all other models

2K/4K Image Generation

AI video generation

5 Concurrent Generations

Private Generation

Ads-Free Experience

No watermark

Priority Processing Queue

Priority support

Commercial License

Unlimited Storage

Included AI Models (Unlimited)

Video Models
Seedance 2 Mini
New13574
Muse Video
Coming soon
Popular

Pro

More credits, faster creation, and broader model access

$84.99/month
10,000credits
92 videos
$0.92/video

Advanced model access

2K/4K Image Generation

AI video generation

3 Concurrent Generations

Private Generation

Ads-Free Experience

No watermark

Priority Processing Queue

Priority support

Commercial License

Unlimited Storage

AI Models

Video Models
Seedance 2 Mini
New135108
Muse Video
Coming soon

Choose Yearly and save up to 50% + up to 40% OFF on all models + commercial license!

Why Choose a Yearly Plan?

Huge Savings

Save $250/year on Starter
Save $760/year on Pro
Save $899.99/year on Unlimited

Model Discounts

Seedance and Seedream models up to 40% OFF
Seedance 2.0: up to 50% OFF per generation
Muse Video gets yearly member discounts
Seedream image models get yearly member discounts

Exclusive Perks

Access to all SOTA models
Commercial license included
Price locked for 12 months

Real Example

Monthly: $1.20/image
Yearly: $0.60/image
That's 50% cheaper!

Compare Muse AI Video Plans

Features
Lite
Bill Monthly
Starter
Bill Monthly
Starter
Bill Yearly
Pro
Bill Monthly
Pro
Bill Yearly
Unlimited
Bill Monthly
Unlimited
Bill Yearly
Starter Credit Pack
$34.99
Pro Credit Pack
$199.99
Studio Credit Pack
$499.99
Price$9.99/month$29.99/month$8.33/month$84.99/month$25/month$149.99/month$75/month$34.99 Pay Once$199.99 Pay Once$499.99 Pay Once
Credits1,4004,00016,00010,00036,00025,00090,0004,00023,50060,000
AI Models DiscountRegularRegularSave 20%RegularSave 40%Included AI Models (Unlimited)Included AI Models (Unlimited)RegularRegularRegular
Watermark-freeMuse AI Video video exportsMuse AI Video video exportsMuse AI Video video exportsMuse AI Video video exportsMuse AI Video video exportsMuse AI Video video exportsMuse AI Video video exportsMuse AI Video video exportsMuse AI Video video exportsMuse AI Video video exports
Commercial licenseMuse AI Video video commercial useMuse AI Video video commercial useMuse AI Video video commercial useMuse AI Video video commercial useMuse AI Video video commercial useMuse AI Video video commercial useMuse AI Video video commercial useMuse AI Video video commercial useMuse AI Video video commercial useMuse AI Video video commercial use
Private generationPrivate Muse AI Video video jobsPrivate Muse AI Video video jobsPrivate Muse AI Video video jobsPrivate Muse AI Video video jobsPrivate Muse AI Video video jobsPrivate Muse AI Video video jobsPrivate Muse AI Video video jobsPrivate Muse AI Video video jobsPrivate Muse AI Video video jobsPrivate Muse AI Video video jobs
Priority queueMuse AI Video video priority queueMuse AI Video video priority queueMuse AI Video video priority queueMuse AI Video video priority queueMuse AI Video video priority queueMuse AI Video video priority queueMuse AI Video video priority queueMuse AI Video video priority queueMuse AI Video video priority queueMuse AI Video video priority queue
Unlimited storageMuse AI Video video cloud historyMuse AI Video video cloud historyMuse AI Video video cloud historyMuse AI Video video cloud historyMuse AI Video video cloud historyMuse AI Video video cloud historyMuse AI Video video cloud historyMuse AI Video video cloud historyMuse AI Video video cloud historyMuse AI Video video cloud history
Concurrent Generation1123458336
Image models
Seedream 5.0 Lite2K
4040403240324024FreeFree40403240
Seedream 4.04K
3030302430243018FreeFree30302430
Muse AI Video video models
Seedance 2.5New
160160160128160128160961608816072160160128160
Muse VideoComing soon
Coming soonComing soonComing soonComing soonComing soonComing soonComing soonComing soonComing soonComing soon
Seedance 2 MiniNew
135135135108135108135811357413560135135108135
Seedance 2.0
240240240192240192240144240132240108240240192240
Seedance 2.0 Fast
21021021016821016821012621011521094210210168210
Seedance 1.0 Lite
50505040504050305027502250504050
Seedance 1.0 Pro
40404032403240244022401840403240
Seedance 1.5 Pro
40204020402040204020FreeFree402040204020